Egwa Tawa Dee Lodge
Order of the Arrow

"For he who serves his fellows, is of all his fellows, greatest"
- Dr. E. Urner Goodman

Chapters

Egwa Tawa Dee Lodge is divided into 13 Chapters along District lines. Each Chapter serves a District. Click Here for a map.

Achewon Woapalane Chapter - Appalachian Trail District

Chapter Chief - Owen Dasher
Chapter Adviser - Chuck Brooks

Ama Gaquadodi Chapter - Pickett’s Mill District

Chapter Chief - No Reported Election
Chapter Adviser - Eric Queen - 404-936-7406

Echota Chapter - Phoenix District

Chapter Chief - Tony Paez
Chapter Adviser - Jeff Wise - 404-416-4701

Etowah Chapter - Hightower Trail District

Chapter Chief - Elliot Paisner
Chapter Adviser - Walt Weimar - 678-361-4792

Kennesaw Chapter - Foothills District

Chapter Chief - Avery Shumpert
Chapter Adviser - Andrew Budzinski - 517-643-3178

Lowanee Nimat Chapter - Northern Ridge District

Chapter Chief - Patrick Czabala
Chapter Adviser - Kane Bonnette - 404-610-5019

Nagatamen Chapter - Yellow River District

Chapter Chief - Scott Evritt
Chapter Adviser - Mac Cranford - 770-905-4478

Osten Nokose Chapter - Indian Springs District

Chapter Chief - Aiden Nicholas
Chapter Adviser - Wayne Hicks - 404-406-4988

Silepl Ilaonëtu Chapter - Silver Comet District

Chapter Chief - Harrison Hardage
Chapter Adviser - Clay Milner - 770-335-5013

Tella Qualla Boundary Chapter - Button Gwinnett District

Chapter Chief - Alex Girard
Chapter Adviser - Ryan Girard - 770-508-3650

Thennethlofkee Chapter - Soapstone Ridge District

Chapter Chief - Jared Dyche
Chapter Adviser - Greg Cowan - 404-775-8217

Wesadicha Chapter - Southwest Atlanta District

Chapter Chief - Korbin Fears
Chapter Adviser - John Crew - 404-483-9448

Wvhvlv en Hvresse Chapter - Southern Cresent District

Chapter Chief - Mikelison Womack
Chapter Adviser - John Smith - 404-349-7527

 

Like Us On Facebook Follow @egwatawadee On Twitter Subscribe To Our YouTube Channel Follow @egwatawadee On Instagram Enjoy Egwa's Photo Gallery On Flickr

Search aacegwa.org:

Upcoming

April 20 - 22, 2018
Heartland Gathering
Comer Scout Reservation

April 23, 2018
Registration Deadline
WSC Induction Weekend

May 4 - 6, 2018
WSC Induction Weekend
Woodruff Scout Camp

May 7 , 2018
Registration Deadline
BASC Induction Weekend

May 12 , 2018
WSC Day Of Service
Woodruff Scout Camp

May 18 - 20, 2018
BASC Induction Weekend
Bert Adams Scout Camp

May 20, 2018
LEC
Bert Adams Scout Camp


July 30 - August 4, 2018
Indiana University

Visit The Section 9 OA Website For Current Information And Resources

Visit The Southern Region OA Website For Current Information And Resources

Visit The National OA Website For Current Information And Resources


National Leadership Seminar (NLS)

Outstanding Leadership Training For Every Adviser
Developing Youth
Leadership Conference
(DYLC)

OA Training Of All Types For Every Arrowman

Get Those New Arrowman Off To A Great Start

Have An Adventure Of A Lifetime While Living The OA Promise

You Can Never Have Enough OA Stuff

Send comments and suggestions to the
Last Updated 04/09/18
Copyright 2017 Egwa Tawa Dee Lodge. All rights reserved.